Currencies:  

AMP820 Portable Optical Power Meter for Telecom Tester +26 ~-50d

$135.00

Qty Discounts Off Price
1-4
$135.00
5-9
$128.25
10+
$121.50
Always Free Shipping

AMP820 Portable Optical Power Meter for Telecom Tester +26 ~-50dBm

Specification:

- 270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone detection;
- Wide measuremen range: Max. 78dB;
- High resolution: 0.01dB;
- Good accuracy:±0.2dB;
- Insertion loss test in dB;
- SM or MM applications;
- 2.5mm universal and FC, SC, ST, LC;
- 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
- calibrated wavelengths;
- APM820 is for telecom testing,
- APM830 is for CCTV testing;
- Energy save mode: about 10 minutes,no operation will cause the device,automatic power off (can be cancelled);
- Reference value storage;
- Full energy can support above 100 hours operation

 

Model

APM820

APM830

Measuring Range

+8 ~ -70dBm

+26 ~ -50dBm

Accuracy

± 0.2 dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Display Resolving Power

0.01dB

Connecting Adaptor

2.5mm universal and FC, SC, ST;

Reference Value storage

Yes

Automatic Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy

Tone Detector ** (optional)

+5 ~ - 40 dBm

+20 ~ - 25 dBm

Battery Charge

Yes

Battery Life

Above 100 hours

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60 ?, 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50 ?, 90%RH

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC adapter

Size

140mm * 62mm * 31mm

Weight

About 150g

**at 20±3?, CW, with FC connector, -10dBm
**at 20±3?, 1550 nm

Accessories

Standard

Carrying bag

1

User’s manual

1

Box

1

Calibration certification

1

FC, SC, ST connector

1 for each

Optional

AC/DC adapter

1


Add to Cart:

  • Model: SH463330
  • Shipping Weight: 70 gram